Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux Falls, South Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux Falls, South Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux Falls, South Dakota with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,4025,221
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,9904,965
AlgiersAlgeria 7,9894,965
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,2815,146
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,5175,914
AzulArgentina 9,6796,014
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2529,478
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,91410,511
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9369,281
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0289,339
AmberleyAustralia 13,6808,501
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,0276,231
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,2596,375
AimoresBrazil 9,0155,602
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,5525,314
AltamiraBrazil 6,8394,250
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,9014,288
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,1325,674
ApodiBrazil 8,0394,995
AracajuBrazil 8,5395,306
AracuaiBrazil 8,7195,418
AragarcasBrazil 8,0134,979
AraxaBrazil 8,6625,383
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3245,173
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,0481,273
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,0081,248
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5212,188
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,2202,001
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4922,792
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 953592
Atikokan, OnCanada 697433
AbecheChad 11,0356,858
AntofagastaChile 7,9234,923
AricaChile 7,3944,595
AltaiChina 9,8506,121
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,1193,181
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,0693,150
AraucaColombia 4,7852,974
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,5872,229
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,7162,309
AzuaDominican Republic 3,6952,296
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,0926,271
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,3506,432
AswanEgypt 10,9126,781
AsyutEgypt 10,5286,542
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,4012,113
AsmaraEritrea 12,0697,500
AssabEritrea 12,4937,763
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,6507,861
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,9574,945
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,3134,544
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,21211,939
AccraGhana 10,1046,279
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0145,601
AthensGreece 9,1435,682
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1685,697
AasiaatGreenland 3,7472,329
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2922,667
AputiteqGreenland 4,5422,823
AkureyriIceland 5,1833,221
AgraIndia 12,1307,538
AhmedabadIndia 12,5257,783
AkolaIndia 12,8397,978
AllahabadIndia 12,3377,667
AmritsarIndia 11,6087,213
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,7688,555
AbadanIran 11,0536,868
ArakIran 10,7376,672
AlbengaItaly 7,7584,821
AlgheroItaly 8,0234,986
AmendolaItaly 8,3975,218
AnconaItaly 8,1065,037
ArezzoItaly 8,0224,985
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,8306,109
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,8776,138
AbashiriJapan 8,5515,314
AburatsuJapan 10,3316,420
AikawaJapan 9,3875,833
AjiroJapan 9,6075,970
AkitaJapan 9,1405,680
AkuneJapan 10,3506,431
AomoriJapan 9,0095,598
AsahikawaJapan 8,6725,389
AsosanJapan 10,2266,355
AmmanJordan 10,3376,423
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,3416,426
AinaziLatvia 7,4914,655
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,3609,545
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,5489,662
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,6929,751
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,2629,484
AtarMauritania 7,9564,944
AgalegaMauritius 15,5179,643
AcapulcoMexico 2,9971,863
AayanbulagMongolia 9,8566,125
AltaiMongolia 9,9286,169
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,8416,115
AgadirMorocco 7,5274,677
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,0194,362
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,5218,402
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,0268,095
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,6397,854
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,6167,840
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,1898,196
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,6257,846
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,6197,841
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,6187,841
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,6187,841
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,6187,841
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,6187,841
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,7182,311
AgadezNiger 9,8476,119
AsuncionParaguay 8,6335,365
ArequipaPeru 7,1384,436
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,0967,516
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3575,193
AradRomania 8,3235,172
AjanRussia 7,7684,827
AldanRussia 8,0084,977
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,0635,632
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,4395,244
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,0735,017
AnadyrRussia 5,5263,434
ArkhangelskRussia 7,4324,618
ArmavirRussia 9,3215,792
AstrakhanRussia 9,4365,864
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,8986,151
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,7534,196
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,4864,652
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,6194,735
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,5994,722
Abu HamedSudan 11,3487,051
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,0187,468
AqiqSudan 11,7507,302
ArbaatSudan 11,5317,166
AromaSudan 11,8567,368
AtbaraSudan 11,5547,180
Abu KamalSyria 10,3396,425
AleppoSyria 9,9996,213
AranyaprathetThailand 13,3538,298
AtakpameTogo 10,0536,247
AdanaTurkey 9,8346,111
AfyonTurkey 9,4375,864
AnkaraTurkey 9,4425,868
AntalyaTurkey 9,6185,977
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,6056,590
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,3103,921
AberporthUk 6,4674,019
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,4814,028
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,0835,645
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,8885,523
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9077,399
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9017,395
ArtigasUruguay 9,1895,710
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,258781
Aberdeen, SdUsa 247154
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,1411,331
Abilene, TxUsa 1,268788
Ada, MnUsa 381236
Adrian, MiUsa 1,053654
Aiken, ScUsa 1,6591,031
Akron, OhUsa 1,292803
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,030640
Albany, GaUsa 1,7021,058
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,8561,154
Albert Lea, MnUsa 271168
Albion, NeUsa 204127
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,274791
Aledo, IlUsa 552343
Alexandria, SdUsa 11269
Algona, IaUsa 231143
Alice, TxUsa 1,7371,079
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,7821,107
Alliance, NeUsa 523325
Alma, MiUsa 951591
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,059658
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,590988
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,022635
Amherst, MaUsa 1,9381,204
Amite, LaUsa 1,531952
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,9602,461
Anderson, InUsa 974605
Anderson, ScUsa 1,516942
Angelica, NyUsa 1,535954
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,053654
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,7901,734
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8561,154
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,2701,411
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,514941
Ashland, WiUsa 588365
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,1481,335
Atchison, KsUsa 467290
Athens, GaUsa 1,578980
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,535954
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,8961,178
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,3073,919
Auburn, NeUsa 403251
Augusta, GaUsa 1,7111,063
Augusta, MtUsa 1,251777
Aurora, IlUsa 734456
Austin, TxUsa 1,480919
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,1886,331
AndizanUzbekistan 10,5766,572
AcariguaVenezuela 4,6242,873
AdenYemen 12,6407,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -