Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux Falls, South Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux Falls, South Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux Falls, South Dakota with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,1586,934
BustAfghanistan 11,4427,110
BatnaAlgeria 8,2665,136
BecharAlgeria 7,9874,963
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1105,040
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,0925,028
BiskraAlgeria 8,2995,157
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,8795,517
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,2497,612
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,4027,706
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,4027,707
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5147,777
ByrdAntarctica 13,8188,587
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,7916,084
BarilocheArgentina 9,7636,067
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,5165,914
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3738,932
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6318,471
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3949,566
BrestBelarus 7,9404,934
BrusselsBelgium 7,0614,388
Belize CityBelize 3,0031,866
BeninBenin 10,2496,369
BohiconBenin 10,1606,314
BermudaBermuda 3,0491,895
BageBrazil 9,3915,835
BambuiBrazil 8,7585,442
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0055,596
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0735,017
BarcelosBrazil 5,9883,721
BarraBrazil 8,1355,055
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5034,662
BarreirasBrazil 8,1105,040
BelémBrazil 6,9294,306
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,8765,516
BelterraBrazil 6,6134,110
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8974,907
Bom JesusBrazil 9,3165,789
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3125,165
BrasiliaBrazil 8,2555,130
BrevesBrazil 6,8154,235
BurgasBulgaria 8,9495,561
BurundiBurundi 13,0928,136
BatouriCameroon 11,3317,041
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,0471,272
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,9921,238
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3041,432
Banff, AbCanada 1,6431,021
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,423884
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,1651,967
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,430889
Bissett, MbCanada 832517
Blue River, BcCanada 1,9211,194
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,556967
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,6961,675
Brandon, MbCanada 745463
Broadview, SkCanada 874543
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2932,046
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,4721,536
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8442,388
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,4221,505
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,8881,795
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6527,240
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4747,130
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,2536,372
BeijingChina 10,1566,311
BarranquillaColombia 4,2052,613
Benito SalasColombia 4,9863,099
BogotáColombia 4,8583,019
BrnoCzech Republic 7,8434,874
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2627,620
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2047,584
BaniDominican Republic 3,7442,327
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,7042,302
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,7442,327
BahariyaEgypt 10,2906,394
Beni SuefEgypt 10,3476,430
BiarritzFrance 7,2004,474
BordeauxFrance 7,1624,450
BrestFrance 6,6984,162
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,7055,409
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,7035,408
BitamGabon 11,2987,021
BanjulGambia 8,1945,092
BerlinGermany 7,4174,609
BrockenGermany 7,3294,554
BokeGuinea 8,5245,297
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,3925,215
BudapestHungary 8,0945,030
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1095,039
BangaloreIndia 13,7018,514
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3488,295
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,9128,024
BikanerIndia 11,9917,451
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,2548,857
BabolsarIran 10,5666,566
Bandar AbbasIran 11,6787,257
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,3796,450
Bandar LengehIran 11,6977,269
BirjandIran 11,1706,941
BushehrIran 11,2967,020
BaghdadIraq 10,6006,587
BasraIraq 11,0146,844
BelmulletIreland 6,0383,752
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2223,866
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4905,276
BergamoItaly 7,7304,803
BolognaItaly 7,9084,914
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7634,824
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5655,322
BrindisiItaly 8,5975,342
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,7076,032
BouakeIvory Coast 9,5495,934
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9216,165
BeirutLebanon 10,1406,301
BenghaziLibya 9,4495,872
BirzaiLithuania 7,6464,751
BitolaMacedonia 8,7545,440
BlantyreMalawi 14,5189,022
BvumbweMalawi 14,5449,038
BintuluMalaysia 14,0238,714
BamakoMali 8,9415,556
Bko-SMali 8,9545,564
BougounMali 9,0745,639
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7324,805
BaitagMongolia 10,0086,219
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5925,960
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,4925,899
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,5535,936
BayandelgerMongolia 9,6776,013
BayankhongorMongolia 9,8926,147
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,4705,885
BulganMongolia 9,5545,937
BhamawMyanmar 12,3377,667
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5608,426
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,1528,173
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5208,401
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9918,072
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,8107,960
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,7262,315
BilmaNiger 10,0716,258
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,8906,146
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0663,770
BergenNorway 6,4884,032
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,4904,033
BjornoyaNorway 6,0623,767
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4103,983
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,4524,009
BadinPakistan 12,2897,637
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,7757,317
BalakotPakistan 11,2887,014
BarkhanPakistan 11,7307,289
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,1942,606
BascoPhilippines 11,8747,379
BialystokPoland 7,8344,868
BejaPortugal 7,1344,433
BragancaPortugal 6,9664,329
BistritaRomania 8,3995,219
BucharestRomania 8,7035,408
BajkitRussia 8,2535,128
BarabinskRussia 9,0045,595
BarnaulRussia 9,2275,734
BerezovoRussia 7,9534,942
BiserRussia 8,4415,245
BlagovescenskRussia 8,7345,427
BogdarinRussia 8,7435,433
BogucanyRussia 8,6015,345
BomnakRussia 8,2665,136
BorRussia 8,3065,161
BorzjaRussia 9,0805,643
BratskRussia 8,7765,454
BelgradeSerbia 8,3925,215
BoSierra Leone 8,9955,590
BontheSierra Leone 8,9675,572
BratislavaSlovakia 7,9454,937
BerberaSomalia 12,8737,999
BusanSouth Korea 10,1166,286
BadajozSpain 7,1504,443
BarcelonaSpain 7,5824,711
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1374,435
BabanusaSudan 11,7327,290
BaselSwitzerland 7,4704,642
BernSwitzerland 7,5114,668
BangkokThailand 13,4058,330
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,3838,316
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,0648,118
BizerteTunisia 8,3775,205
BalikesirTurkey 9,2265,733
BursaTurkey 9,2345,738
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,7416,675
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1653,831
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2323,873
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,2313,872
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6114,108
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,7084,169
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,8054,229
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,1091,311
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,347837
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,7391,081
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,4192,746
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,4192,746
Batesville, MsUsa 1,214754
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,541958
Beaver City, NeUsa 461286
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,463909
Bedford, MaUsa 2,0991,304
Beeville, TxUsa 1,6911,051
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 424264
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,2061,371
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,6002,858
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,9781,229
Bettles, AkUsa 4,1212,561
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,7932,357
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 905562
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 964599
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,6931,052
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,410876
Bishop, CaUsa 1,9491,211
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 475295
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,548962
Blackville, ScUsa 1,7571,092
Blaine, WaUsa 2,0761,290
Blakely, GaUsa 1,7381,080
Block Island, RiUsa 1,9651,221
Boerne, TxUsa 1,543959
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,566973
Booneville, MsUsa 1,216755
Boonton, NjUsa 1,8561,153
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,0871,297
Bowler, WiUsa 635395
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,167725
Bowling Green, MoUsa 699434
Brenham, TxUsa 1,492927
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,9501,212
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,078670
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,452902
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,516942
Brodhead, WiUsa 607377
Broken Bow, NeUsa 393244
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,416880
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,9651,221
Brunswick, MoUsa 597371
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,8381,142
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,467912
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,173729
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,458906
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,460908
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,518944
Burlington, IowaUsa 558347
Burlington, VtUsa 1,8821,169
Burns, OregonUsa 1,7921,114
BajsunUzbekistan 10,7786,698
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,8363,005
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5702,840
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,3488,916
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,3578,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -