Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux Falls, South Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux Falls, South Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux Falls, South Dakota with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,2486,989
ChlefAlgeria 7,8974,907
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2455,124
CeresArgentina 8,9045,533
ChamicalArgentina 8,7885,461
ChepesArgentina 8,8765,516
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,3476,430
ConcordiaArgentina 9,2115,724
CórdobaArgentina 8,9615,569
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,9715,575
CorrientesArgentina 8,7965,466
CairnsAustralia 13,4958,386
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,4288,966
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,56410,293
CedunaAustralia 15,4829,621
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1188,773
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1888,817
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4718,993
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4808,376
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8208,588
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6559,728
ChittagongBangladesh 12,6327,849
CharnocksBarbados 4,9093,051
CotonouBenin 10,2496,369
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1345,676
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2665,758
CabroboBrazil 8,1745,079
CaceresBrazil 7,7294,803
CaetiteBrazil 8,4345,241
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3095,163
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,3155,167
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,7775,454
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,0315,612
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9704,953
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8185,479
CaparaoBrazil 9,0565,628
CapinopolisBrazil 8,4265,236
CaratingaBrazil 8,9755,577
CaravelasBrazil 8,9785,579
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3605,195
CarolinaBrazil 7,5194,672
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,9725,576
CataguasesBrazil 9,0835,644
CatalaoBrazil 8,4745,266
CatanduvaBrazil 8,6885,399
CaxiasBrazil 7,5794,710
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,3245,794
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2125,103
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0655,633
ChapecoBrazil 9,0575,628
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,4224,612
CipoBrazil 8,4515,252
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,4844,651
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8265,485
CordeiroBrazil 9,1615,692
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2435,122
CorumbaBrazil 8,0344,992
CoximBrazil 8,1205,046
CrateusBrazil 7,7934,843
CuiabaBrazil 7,7644,825
CuritibaBrazil 9,0725,637
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,543959
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,8791,789
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,2701,410
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3222,064
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,2632,028
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,6451,644
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,3422,077
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,5031,556
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,6961,675
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,0781,913
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,7161,066
Chapais, QcCanada 1,7981,117
Charlo, NbCanada 2,3911,486
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,6431,642
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,6421,642
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,2871,421
Chatham, NbCanada 2,4591,528
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,2291,385
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,7171,067
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,6151,625
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,6951,053
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,1951,986
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3742,097
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,553965
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,303810
Comox, BcCanada 2,2401,392
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,5761,601
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,4421,517
Coronation, AbCanada 1,444897
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,597992
ChicoChile 10,3246,416
ChillanChile 9,2575,752
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2505,748
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,3415,183
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1876,330
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1085,660
ChangchunChina 9,4335,862
ChangduChina 11,5867,199
ChangshaChina 11,4787,132
ChengduChina 11,4907,140
ChongqingChina 11,5497,177
Camilo DazaColombia 4,6102,865
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0515,003
CamagueyCuba 3,0171,875
CasablancaCuba 2,6251,631
ChebCzech Republic 7,5504,691
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1434,439
CabreraDominican Republic 3,6502,268
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,6642,277
CotuiDominican Republic 3,6842,289
CanarEcuador 5,4293,374
CairoEgypt 10,2706,382
CaenFrance 6,8914,282
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1754,458
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,1123,798
CocobeachGabon 11,2366,982
CologneGermany 7,1944,470
ChiosGreece 9,2445,744
CorfuGreece 8,7945,465
ConakryGuinea 8,7245,421
CatacamasHonduras 3,3502,082
CholutecaHonduras 3,4882,167
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7168,523
CherrapunjiIndia 12,3137,651
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,3137,651
ChahbaharIran 12,0167,467
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1243,805
ClonesIreland 6,2013,853
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,1303,809
CorkIreland 6,2503,884
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2533,886
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,1775,081
CameriItaly 7,6804,773
CampobassoItaly 8,3345,179
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1655,074
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,2165,105
Cape FrascaItaly 8,1015,034
Cape MeleItaly 7,7674,827
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4935,278
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6865,398
CerviaItaly 7,9884,964
CiampinoItaly 8,1935,091
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8994,908
Cisa PassItaly 7,8334,867
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1315,053
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8014,848
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,7545,440
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6825,395
ChibaJapan 9,5035,905
ChichibuJapan 9,5255,919
ChichijimaJapan 10,1286,294
ChoshiJapan 9,4495,872
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1276,293
ChilekaMalawi 14,5189,022
ChitedzeMalawi 14,2838,876
ChitipaMalawi 13,9118,645
ChihuahuaMexico 1,8591,155
ComitanMexico 3,0711,908
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1156,907
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,3735,824
ChoirMongolia 9,7076,032
CasablancaMorocco 7,4484,628
ChindeMozambique 14,8579,232
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,5178,400
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,6017,830
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,7247,907
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4638,366
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,2028,204
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,2028,204
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,2048,205
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,0458,106
CondegaNicaragua 3,5022,176
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,0728,745
ChejuNorth Korea 10,3856,453
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9086,157
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,0576,250
ChhorPakistan 12,2097,587
ChitralPakistan 11,1076,902
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,8055,472
ConcepcionParaguay 8,4635,259
CajamarcaPeru 5,9323,686
ChachapoyasPeru 5,8533,637
ChiclayoPeru 5,8543,638
ChimbotePeru 6,1443,818
CuzcoPeru 6,8334,246
CzestochowaPoland 7,8324,867
CoimbraPortugal 6,9554,322
CalafatRomania 8,5895,337
CeahlauRomania 8,4775,268
ClujRomania 8,3845,210
ConstantaRomania 8,8545,502
CraiovaRomania 8,6095,350
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4514,009
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5264,677
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2593,890
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2833,283
Cape UelenRussia 4,9263,061
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5285,299
CaraRussia 8,3755,204
Cerdyn’Russia 8,2005,096
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,8673,646
ChitaRussia 9,0005,592
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,9895,586
CokurdahRussia 6,3183,926
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,1955,092
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,4518,980
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,5725,948
CaceresSpain 7,1454,440
CadizSpain 7,3444,564
Ciudad RealSpain 7,3434,563
CordobaSpain 7,3574,572
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3918,943
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,1408,165
ChanthaburiThailand 13,4818,377
Chiang MaiThailand 12,8998,016
Chiang RaiThailand 12,7497,922
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,4338,347
ChumphonThailand 13,7898,569
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1025,656
CorumTurkey 9,4845,893
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,6136,595
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,8316,730
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,5794,088
CernovcyUkraine 8,3605,195
ChernigovUkraine 8,3225,171
CarrascoUruguay 9,6455,994
ColoniaUruguay 9,5335,924
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,1512,580
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 973604
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,8001,119
Camden, ScUsa 1,7261,072
Canton, NyUsa 1,7321,076
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6843
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,0331,263
Caribou, MeUsa 2,2661,408
Carlinville, IlUsa 745463
Casper, WyUsa 791492
Centralia, WaUsa 2,0791,292
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,6291,012
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,7291,074
Charles City, IaUsa 309192
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8861,172
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8761,166
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,394866
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,6411,020
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,6491,024
Chaska, MnUsa 283176
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,372852
Chazy, NyUsa 1,8891,174
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,9431,207
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,7521,089
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 673418
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 717445
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 761473
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 742461
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,1241,320
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,244773
Chugwater, WyUsa 697433
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,125699
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,131703
Circleville, OhUsa 1,227763
Clarinda, IaUsa 321199
Clark, SdUsa 187116
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,175730
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,102685
Clayton, NmUsa 963598
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,241771
Clinton, IaUsa 577358
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,7532,954
Coldwater, MiUsa 973604
College Park, MdUsa 1,7271,073
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 852529
Columbia, MoUsa 651404
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,7221,070
Columbus, GaUsa 1,022635
Columbus, InUsa 1,030640
Columbus, KsUsa 747464
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,214754
Conception, MoUsa 424263
Concordia, KansasUsa 455283
Conway, ArUsa 1,037645
Conway, ScUsa 1,8641,158
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,7551,091
Corning, ArUsa 975606
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,8991,180
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,7591,093
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,278794
Cortland, NyUsa 1,6651,035
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,1131,313
Covington, LaUsa 1,519944
Covington, TnUsa 1,020634
Crete, NeUsa 288179
Crow Agency, MtUsa 878546
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,1136,285
CimbajUzbekistan 10,1136,285
CaracasVenezuela 4,6682,901
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,0873,161
CoroVenezuela 4,4202,747
ChipataZambia 14,1698,805
ChomaZambia 13,9918,694
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,6779,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -