Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux Falls, South Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux Falls, South Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux Falls, South Dakota with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,3755,826
DjelfaAlgeria 8,1395,058
DavisAntarctica 17,21910,700
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4248,963
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3108,892
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,27710,115
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2988,885
DhakaBangladesh 12,5067,772
D’UccleBelgium 7,0614,388
DiamantinaBrazil 8,7455,434
DiamantinoBrazil 7,6364,745
DouradosBrazil 8,4765,267
DoualaCameroon 11,0106,842
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,0271,881
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 872542
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,1441,332
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,8071,744
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,0441,892
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,1531,960
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,9491,211
Dryden, OnCanada 758471
DuianChina 11,0076,840
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4425,246
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,6627,868
DajabonDominican Republic 3,5402,200
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,6632,276
DabaaEgypt 10,0226,227
DakhlaEgypt 10,5486,555
DijonFrance 7,3464,565
DresdenGermany 7,5414,686
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0193,119
DebrecenHungary 8,2275,113
DalatangiIceland 5,3963,353
DaltonganjIndia 12,4947,764
DarbhangaIndia 12,2557,615
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,0267,473
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,0227,471
DumkaIndia 12,4607,743
DwarkaIndia 12,5407,793
DezfulIran 10,8686,754
DublinIreland 6,2973,913
DecimomannuItaly 8,1635,073
DobbiacoItaly 7,7934,842
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,6616,004
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2966,398
DagorettiKenya 13,4488,357
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7454,813
DedzaMalawi 14,3588,922
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,0976,275
DashbalbarMongolia 9,2265,733
DaweiMyanmar 13,4238,341
De BiltNetherlands 7,0194,361
De KooyNetherlands 6,9424,314
Den HelderNetherlands 6,9374,311
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,7527,925
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,2328,223
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,6177,841
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,5078,393
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4878,381
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,6714,146
DalbandinPakistan 11,7317,290
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,5377,169
DirPakistan 11,1796,947
DroshPakistan 11,1386,921
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,3837,695
DohaQatar 11,7057,274
DorohoiRomania 8,4175,230
Dikson IslandRussia 6,9934,345
DudinkaRussia 7,4504,629
DzardzanRussia 7,0814,400
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,5467,175
DakarSenegal 8,0254,987
DaruSierra Leone 9,0665,634
DurbanSouth Africa 15,2029,447
DamazinSudan 12,1207,531
DongolaSudan 11,2096,966
DamascusSyria 10,2286,356
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2286,356
Deir EzzorSyria 10,2176,349
DusanbeTajikistan 10,7626,688
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,1018,762
DjerbaTunisia 8,7275,423
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,9726,196
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,2173,863
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,3573,950
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,7355,428
DonetskUkraine 8,8965,528
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8477,362
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,488925
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,6131,002
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,194742
Danville, IlUsa 826513
Darlington, ScUsa 1,7701,100
Davenport, WaUsa 1,7201,069
David City, NeUsa 261162
Dayton, OhUsa 1,124699
Dayton, WaUsa 1,6941,052
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,6881,049
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,8831,170
Decatur, IlUsa 754469
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,6231,009
Delaware, OhUsa 1,205749
Delphine, InUsa 850528
Denton, MdUsa 1,8001,119
Denver, ColoradoUsa 797496
Des Moines, IowaUsa 340211
Deseret, UtUsa 1,449900
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 366228
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,100684
Dickson, TnUsa 1,153717
Dillon, MtUsa 1,302809
Dixon, IlUsa 577358
Dodge City, KsUsa 702437
Dover, DeUsa 1,8001,119
Dover, TnUsa 1,125699
Dublin, TxUsa 1,293803
Dubuque, IaUsa 508316
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 507315
Duquoin, IlUsa 899559
Durham, NhUsa 2,0751,290
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5084,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -