Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux Falls, South Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux Falls, South Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux Falls, South Dakota with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,4205,232
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,4685,262
EsquelArgentina 9,9526,184
EzeizaArgentina 9,5375,927
East SaleAustralia 14,7429,161
Esperance (po)Australia 16,52910,271
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,52810,271
EssendonAustralia 14,8959,256
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,1505,686
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,3895,834
EspinosaBrazil 8,5025,283
Earlton, OnCanada 1,397868
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,6411,020
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,6571,030
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,6531,027
Edson, AbCanada 1,8181,130
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,4681,534
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,9711,225
Estevan, SkCanada 787489
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,6241,631
Eureka, NtCanada 4,0712,530
ErlianChina 9,9046,154
El CaranoColombia 4,6482,888
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,2954,533
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,6312,256
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,7832,351
El ArishEgypt 10,3116,408
El TorEgypt 10,5676,566
ErfurtGermany 7,4074,603
EssenGermany 7,1634,451
EsfahanIran 10,9666,814
EilatIsrael 10,5126,532
EsashiJapan 8,9505,562
EldoretKenya 13,1878,195
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,6215,978
EssaouiraMorocco 7,4334,619
EeldeNetherlands 7,0244,365
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,6477,859
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,2188,214
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,5622,214
EnuguNigeria 10,6456,615
EncarnacionParaguay 8,9145,539
EvoraPortugal 7,0964,409
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,8405,493
EkimcanRussia 8,2695,138
Elat’MaRussia 8,3795,207
ElistaRussia 9,3065,783
ErbogacenRussia 8,1455,061
EssejRussia 7,4544,632
Ed DueimSudan 11,7907,327
El FasherSudan 11,3657,062
El GeneinaSudan 11,1786,946
El ObeidSudan 11,7307,289
El ShowakSudan 11,9687,437
En NahudSudan 11,6537,241
EdirneTurkey 8,9765,578
ErzincanTurkey 9,7676,069
ErzurumTurkey 9,8126,097
EskisehirTurkey 9,3455,807
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,5316,544
EntebbeUganda 13,0328,098
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,3133,923
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,3623,953
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,062660
Eastman, GaUsa 1,7601,094
Eastport, MeUsa 2,3601,466
Ekalaka, MtUsa 668415
El Dorado, KsUsa 621386
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,560969
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,502933
Elko, NvUsa 1,596992
Ellsworth, KsUsa 521323
Elmira, NyUsa 1,6201,007
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,580982
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,9051,184
Erie, PaUsa 1,358844
Eskridge, KsUsa 513319
Eugene, OrUsa 2,1151,315
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 838521
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,2711,411
Eureka, SdUsa 372231
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,194742
Evansville, InUsa 988614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -