Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux Falls, South Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux Falls, South Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux Falls, South Dakota with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,9506,804
FarahAfghanistan 11,3027,023
FormosaArgentina 8,6975,404
ForrestAustralia 15,8559,852
FrancistownBotswana 14,3458,914
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2865,149
FloraniaBrazil 8,1495,064
FlorestaBrazil 8,2355,117
FlorianoBrazil 7,7674,827
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,3125,786
FormosaBrazil 8,2695,138
FortalezaBrazil 7,8224,861
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,8085,473
FrancaBrazil 8,7235,420
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,298806
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,9541,215
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,7751,103
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4461,520
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,441895
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5781,602
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,0951,302
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,2021,368
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,1141,314
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,3741,475
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,3851,482
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8631,779
FayaChad 10,5686,567
FamagustaCyprus 9,9416,177
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,9594,325
FarafraEgypt 10,3516,432
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,7557,305
FichtelbergGermany 7,5524,693
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,3454,565
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7785,455
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6502,268
FaranahGuinea 8,9195,542
FalconaraItaly 8,0975,032
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9574,945
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3935,216
FonniItaly 8,1225,047
FrontoneItaly 8,0685,014
FrosinoneItaly 8,2485,125
FukauraJapan 9,0675,634
FukueJapan 10,3546,434
FukuiJapan 9,6706,009
FukuokaJapan 10,1956,335
FukushimaJapan 9,2935,775
FukuyamaJapan 9,9706,195
FushikiJapan 9,5605,941
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,3656,441
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,8779,866
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,13910,029
FunchalMadeira 6,8224,239
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,6682,900
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,6184,734
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5334,060
FaroPortugal 7,1934,470
FerganaRussia 10,6076,592
FreetownSierra Leone 8,8295,486
FalunSweden 6,9234,302
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,8164,236
FeodosijaUkraine 9,0845,645
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,9132,431
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 385239
Fairfield, IaUsa 484301
Fairmont, MnUsa 224139
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 369229
Farmington, MeUsa 2,1241,320
Farmington, MnUsa 336209
Farmington, MoUsa 840522
Faulkton, SdUsa 250155
Fayette, IaUsa 389241
Fayetteville, ArUsa 875544
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,7941,115
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,9941,239
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,9671,222
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,398868
Findlay, OhUsa 1,111690
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,581983
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,052654
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 667415
Fort Collins, CoUsa 765475
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 231143
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 692430
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,3111,436
Fort Scott, KsUsa 638396
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 940584
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 990615
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,188738
Framingham, MaUsa 2,0561,278
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,165724
Franklin, LaUsa 1,567974
Franklin, PaUsa 1,404872
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,7681,099
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,0861,296
Fullertonese, NdUsa 287178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -