Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux Falls, South Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux Falls, South Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux Falls, South Dakota with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,1486,927
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,2446,987
JuninArgentina 9,4155,851
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,8215,481
JacobinaBrazil 8,3265,174
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9684,952
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3735,203
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,5375,305
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,0775,640
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,532952
JiuquanChina 10,6226,601
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,9282,441
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,6482,267
JimaniDominican Republic 3,6472,266
JoensuuFinland 7,2804,524
JokioinenFinland 7,2184,485
JyvskylFinland 7,1684,454
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8352,383
JulianehbGreenland 3,8182,372
JagdalpurIndia 13,0468,107
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,2629,484
JerusalemIsrael 10,3096,406
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,6672,279
JosNigeria 10,4816,513
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,4193,367
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,4293,374
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,8817,383
JhelumPakistan 11,4527,116
JiwaniPakistan 12,0737,502
JuliacaPeru 7,1024,413
JakutskRussia 7,5614,699
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,3585,815
JenisejskRussia 8,6395,369
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,4685,262
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,3825,208
JamestownSaint Helena 11,3007,022
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,4777,132
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,1187,530
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,7419,160
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,3474,565
JubaSudan 12,5547,801
JokkmokkSweden 6,6424,128
JönköpingSweden 7,0664,391
Jonkoping ASweden 7,0644,390
JendoubaTunisia 8,3725,202
JerbaTunisia 8,7035,408
JerseyUk 6,7844,216
JaltaUkraine 9,0825,644
Jackson, MsUsa 1,381858
Jackson, TnUsa 1,115693
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,9691,224
Jacksonville, IlUsa 686426
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,514941
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,0581,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -