Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux Falls, South Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux Falls, South Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux Falls, South Dakota with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,2116,967
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4807,134
KhostAfghanistan 11,3547,056
KunduzAfghanistan 10,9756,820
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,2357,603
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,38510,182
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9144,918
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,9416,178
KandiBenin 9,9206,164
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,9491,211
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,269789
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,267787
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,8551,153
Kenora, OnCanada 713443
Kingston, OnCanada 1,6111,001
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,7752,346
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,9031,804
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,5291,571
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,8051,122
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,7606,686
KashiChina 10,7516,681
KunmingChina 12,1347,540
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1187,530
KhargaEgypt 10,6446,614
KosseirEgypt 10,7926,707
KajaaniFinland 7,0804,400
KuopioFinland 7,1954,471
KuusamoFinland 6,9874,342
KarlsruheGermany 7,4124,606
KasselGermany 7,3034,538
KonstanzGermany 7,5524,693
KumasiGhana 9,9046,154
KalamataGreece 9,1295,673
KerkiraGreece 8,7945,465
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2535,750
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7532,332
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9483,075
KankanGuinea 9,0095,598
KindiaGuinea 8,7475,436
KissidougouGuinea 9,0195,604
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,0083,733
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,0377,480
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,0387,481
KeszthelyHungary 8,0635,010
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2323,251
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,6457,858
KotaIndia 12,3357,665
KozhikodeIndia 13,8718,620
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,6469,101
KermanIran 11,3797,071
KermanshahIran 10,6086,592
Khoram AbadIran 10,7456,677
KilkennyIreland 6,2823,904
KingstonJamaica 3,4112,119
KagoshimaJapan 10,3776,448
KanazawaJapan 9,6005,966
KaruizawaJapan 9,5215,916
KatsuuraJapan 9,5315,923
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5855,956
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5605,319
KobeJapan 9,8466,118
KochiJapan 10,0366,237
KofuJapan 9,5815,954
KumagayaJapan 9,4945,900
KumamotoJapan 10,2516,370
KumejimaJapan 11,0636,874
KureJapan 10,0266,230
KushiroJapan 8,6335,365
KutchanJapan 8,8285,486
KyotoJapan 9,7906,084
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,7486,057
KitaleKenya 13,1258,156
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,1576,933
KufraLibya 10,3136,408
KaunasLithuania 7,7164,795
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5294,678
KybartaiLithuania 7,6914,779
KarongaMalawi 13,9788,686
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,1628,800
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,6008,451
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,5109,017
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,2238,838
KuantanMalaysia 14,3828,937
KuchingMalaysia 14,3258,902
KayesMali 8,5335,303
KeniebaMali 8,6685,386
KidalMali 9,2325,737
KitaMali 8,7935,464
KoutiaMali 9,1635,694
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,7806,078
KisinevMoldova 8,6205,357
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,2995,779
KhatgalMongolia 9,4345,862
KhovdMongolia 9,7976,088
KhujirtMongolia 9,7736,073
KhutagMongolia 9,5065,907
KenitraMorocco 7,4764,645
KalewaMyanmar 12,5047,770
KathaMyanmar 12,3647,683
KawthaungMyanmar 13,8628,614
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,9328,036
KengtungMyanmar 12,6107,836
KhamtiMyanmar 12,1747,565
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,9528,670
KathmanduNepal 12,0867,510
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,2727,626
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0608,116
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,5987,829
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8738,000
KarioiNew Zealand 12,7437,919
KawerauNew Zealand 12,5697,810
KopuaNew Zealand 12,7327,912
KanoNigeria 10,2796,388
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8706,134
KarasjokNorway 6,5974,100
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3743,961
KristiansandNorway 6,7554,198
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,4263,993
KhasabOman 11,7797,319
KarachiPakistan 12,2317,601
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,2247,596
KhanpurPakistan 11,8817,383
KhuzdarPakistan 11,8957,391
KororPalau 12,3677,685
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0034,973
KlodzkoPoland 7,7394,809
KoszalinPoland 7,4254,614
KrakowPoland 7,9254,925
KalakanRussia 8,5945,340
KaliningradRussia 7,5864,714
KamenskoeRussia 6,1413,816
KandalaksaRussia 6,9754,335
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,1044,415
KazanRussia 8,5165,292
KemRussia 7,2334,495
KerchRussia 9,0935,651
KhabarovskRussia 8,5945,340
KirenskRussia 8,5135,290
KirovRussia 8,2335,116
KljuciRussia 6,7664,204
KolpasevRussia 8,6845,397
KorfRussia 6,2683,895
KostromaRussia 8,0815,022
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1643,830
KotlasRussia 7,9024,911
KrasnodarRussia 9,2405,742
KrasnojarskRussia 9,1565,690
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,6185,355
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,9055,534
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1173,801
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,7985,467
KurganRussia 8,8745,514
KurskRussia 8,4875,274
KyraRussia 9,2885,772
KigaliRwanda 13,0388,102
KoldaSenegal 8,3665,199
KabalaSierra Leone 8,8895,523
KosiceSlovakia 8,1105,040
KimberleySouth Africa 14,6359,094
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,5805,953
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3318,906
KadugliSudan 11,8887,387
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,3497,052
KassalaSudan 11,9057,398
KhartoumSudan 11,6597,245
KostiSudan 11,8867,386
KalmarSweden 7,2494,505
KaresuandoSweden 6,5894,095
KarlstadSweden 6,9104,294
KristianstadSweden 7,1934,470
KamishliSyria 10,0966,274
KanchanaburiThailand 13,3998,327
Khlong YaiThailand 13,5468,417
Khon KaenThailand 13,0498,109
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,4598,363
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,2298,220
KairouanTunisia 8,5195,294
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8526,122
KarsTurkey 9,8316,109
KastamonuTurkey 9,3545,813
KayseriTurkey 9,6786,014
KonyaTurkey 9,6095,971
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,1676,318
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,9936,831
KinlossUk 6,2133,861
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,6545,378
KievUkraine 8,3895,213
KirillovkaUkraine 8,9085,536
KirovogradUkraine 8,6275,361
KlepininoUkraine 8,9765,578
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,7065,410
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0605,009
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,7155,415
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 918570
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,450901
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 506314
Keene, NhUsa 1,9961,240
Kenton, OhUsa 1,085674
Kenton, OkUsa 904562
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,5171,564
Kimball, NeUsa 663412
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,3312,691
Kingfisher, OkUsa 850528
Kinston, NcUsa 1,8671,160
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,0381,266
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,389863
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,0942,544
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,6022,860
KabompoZambia 13,5228,402
KabweZambia 13,9218,651
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,9208,650
KafirondaZambia 13,7518,545
KaomaZambia 13,6608,488
KasamaZambia 13,7938,571
KasempaZambia 13,6468,480
KawambwaZambia 13,6048,454
KaroiZimbabwe 14,1928,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -