Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux Falls, South Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux Falls, South Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux Falls, South Dakota with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,9776,822
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,9426,799
MilianaAlgeria 7,9524,941
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,6787,878
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8729,242
Malarg EArgentina 9,2135,725
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,8406,115
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8856,143
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,1815,705
MendozaArgentina 8,9625,569
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,9595,567
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,1255,670
Mackay MoAustralia 13,5208,401
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,6469,101
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8379,841
MeekatharraAustralia 16,33310,149
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8979,257
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8949,255
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9299,277
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2199,457
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2708,868
MuharraqBahrain 11,5657,187
MinskBelarus 7,9564,944
MogilevBelarus 8,0535,005
MaunBotswana 13,9308,656
MacapaBrazil 6,6244,116
MacauBrazil 8,0795,020
MaceioBrazil 8,5295,300
MachadoBrazil 8,9145,539
ManausBrazil 6,3573,951
MarabaBrazil 7,2314,493
MaringaBrazil 8,7395,430
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,6104,107
Monte AzulBrazil 8,5175,292
Monte SantoBrazil 8,3415,183
MonteiroBrazil 8,2805,145
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5915,339
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9494,940
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,2785,144
MamfeCameroon 10,8396,736
MarouaCameroon 10,8386,735
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,8231,754
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,6541,028
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,218757
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,3202,063
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,5461,582
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,280795
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,1661,346
Moncton, NbCanada 2,5251,569
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,2541,401
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,8541,152
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,8281,136
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,004624
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,480920
Morden, MbCanada 631392
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,394866
MoundouChad 11,1286,915
MatecanaColombia 4,7782,969
MoroniComoros 14,7979,195
MosnovCzech Republic 7,8734,892
MarstalDenmark 7,1054,415
Melville HallDominica 4,5732,842
MichesDominican Republic 3,7612,337
MocaDominican Republic 3,6322,257
MoncionDominican Republic 3,5902,231
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,5182,186
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,7292,317
MilagroEcuador 5,3623,332
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,9266,168
MinyaEgypt 10,4176,473
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,9546,807
MassawaEritrea 12,0687,499
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,7883,597
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,1344,433
MarseilleFrance 7,6264,739
MontpellierFrance 7,5394,685
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,1053,793
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,3825,208
MakokouGabon 11,5277,163
MayumbaGabon 11,6647,248
MitzicGabon 11,4057,087
MkamboGabon 11,5747,192
MoandaGabon 11,7247,285
MouilaGabon 11,5737,191
MagdeburgGermany 7,3564,571
MunichGermany 7,6484,752
MünsterGermany 7,1594,449
MethoniGreece 9,1305,674
MilosGreece 9,2965,776
MitiliniGreece 9,2065,721
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2015,717
MacentaGuinea 9,1335,675
MamouGuinea 8,7865,460
Midway IslandHawaii 7,1774,460
MiskolcHungary 8,1335,054
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,6808,501
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,8847,385
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,9868,070
MusulipatnamIndia 13,3648,305
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,5198,401
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,1148,149
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,5509,041
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,2748,248
MashhadIran 10,8206,724
Malin HeadIreland 6,1313,810
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9924,966
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5555,316
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,6565,379
MilanItaly 7,7224,798
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6764,770
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0655,011
ManIvory Coast 9,3805,829
MaebashiJapan 9,4885,896
MaizuruJapan 9,7726,072
MakurazakiJapan 10,4176,473
MatsueJapan 9,8866,143
MatsumotoJapan 9,5615,941
MatsuyamaJapan 10,0496,245
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,8786,759
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,5905,959
MishimaJapan 9,6105,972
MitoJapan 9,4145,850
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6676,007
MiyakoJapan 9,0485,622
MiyakojimaJapan 11,2867,013
MiyakonojoJapan 10,3346,421
MiyazakiJapan 10,2976,399
MombetsuJapan 8,5715,326
MoriokaJapan 9,0865,646
MuroranJapan 8,8685,511
MurotomisakiJapan 10,0336,234
MutsuJapan 8,9455,559
Ma’AnJordan 10,4976,523
MafraqJordan 10,3146,409
MombasaKenya 13,8808,625
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,1568,797
MaseruLesotho 14,8839,248
MonroviaLiberia 9,2385,741
MisratahLibya 9,1045,657
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,3519,539
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,3839,559
MananjaryMadagascar 15,9499,911
MorondavaMadagascar 15,5819,682
MakhangaMalawi 14,5979,071
MangochiMalawi 14,4418,974
MwmosaMalawi 14,5969,070
MzimbaMalawi 14,1158,771
MzuzuMalawi 14,1108,768
MalaccaMalaysia 14,5769,058
MersingMalaysia 14,5009,010
MiriMalaysia 13,8638,615
MaleMaldives 14,6149,081
MenakaMali 9,4975,901
MoptiMali 9,1095,660
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,6155,975
MazatlanMexico 2,4321,511
MeridaMexico 2,6011,616
Mexico CityMexico 2,6991,677
MonterreyMexico 2,0181,254
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,6881,670
MaantyMongolia 9,6345,987
MandalgoviMongolia 9,8246,104
MatadMongolia 9,4365,864
MurenMongolia 9,5215,916
MarrakechMorocco 7,5564,695
MeknesMorocco 7,5824,711
MideltMorocco 7,7234,799
MaputoMozambique 15,0749,367
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,8869,250
MandalayMyanmar 12,6087,834
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,7387,916
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,5958,448
MindatMyanmar 12,7097,898
MonywaMyanmar 12,6127,837
MyeikMyanmar 13,5958,448
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,2147,590
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,1324,432
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,5208,402
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8407,979
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,6147,839
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,5878,443
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,6057,833
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,7547,926
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,0688,120
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,0238,093
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,0358,100
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,3838,316
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,1998,202
ManaguaNicaragua 3,6332,258
MasatepeNicaragua 3,6652,277
MagariaNiger 10,2316,358
Maine SoroaNiger 10,4446,490
MaradiNiger 10,0576,249
MaiduguriNigeria 10,6386,610
MakurdiNigeria 10,6226,600
MinnaNigeria 10,3186,412
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,2666,379
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,4644,017
MajisOman 11,9757,441
MasirahOman 12,4497,736
Muscat  Oman 12,1227,533
MultanPakistan 11,7237,285
MurreePakistan 11,3397,046
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5977,828
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,1735,079
MoyobambaPeru 5,8643,644
MactanPhilippines 12,7467,920
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,4987,766
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,8424,252
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,7897,326
MagadanRussia 7,0064,353
MahackalaRussia 9,7516,059
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,9044,290
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,9034,290
MarkovoRussia 5,8463,632
MinusinskRussia 9,1665,696
MogocaRussia 8,6505,375
MoscowRussia 8,1595,070
MurmanskRussia 6,8404,250
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,2326,980
MatamSenegal 8,2995,157
MogadishuSomalia 13,6928,509
MadridSpain 7,2684,516
Madrid (b)Spain 7,2634,514
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,8234,861
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,4624,637
MelillaSpain 7,6674,764
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,6394,747
MalakalSudan 12,1457,547
MbabaneSwaziland 14,9889,313
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5114,668
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,8647,994
Mae SariangThailand 12,9878,070
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,1338,161
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,9828,067
MalatyaTurkey 9,8256,106
MersinTurkey 9,8196,101
MuglaTurkey 9,4645,881
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,5234,053
ManstonUk 6,8554,260
MeloUruguay 9,4855,894
MercedesUruguay 9,4015,842
MontevideoUruguay 9,6395,990
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,6611,032
Madison, FlUsa 1,8481,148
Madison, InUsa 1,103686
Madison, NeUsa 177110
Madison, WisconsinUsa 600373
Manhattan, KsUsa 510317
Manitowoc, WiUsa 730454
Marble Hill, MoUsa 902561
Marengo, IlUsa 655407
Marion, InUsa 928576
Marion, NcUsa 1,512939
Marquette, MichiganUsa 792492
Marshall, TxUsa 1,245773
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,6421,020
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,2632,649
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,310814
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,569975
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 920572
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,284798
Mcpherson, KsUsa 585363
Medford, WiUsa 537334
Mellette, SdUsa 240149
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,111690
Mena, ArUsa 983611
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,432890
Mexia, TxUsa 1,324823
Mexico, MoUsa 645401
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,4741,537
Midland, TxUsa 1,380857
Milan, MnUsa 168104
Milbank, SdUsa 182113
Miles City, MontanaUsa 784487
Milford, DeUsa 1,8801,168
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,6751,041
Millen, GaUsa 1,7571,092
Millport, OhUsa 1,324822
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,0841,295
Milwaukee, WiUsa 718446
Minden, NeUsa 342213
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 315196
Minonk, IlUsa 700435
Missoula, MtUsa 1,405873
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,6181,005
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 562349
Monmouth, IlUsa 552343
Monroe, NcUsa 1,6791,043
Montevideo, MnUsa 168104
Montgomery AlUsa 1,545960
Montrose, CoUsa 1,132704
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,8401,143
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,9411,206
Morganton, NcUsa 1,512939
Moro, OrUsa 1,9311,200
Morris, MnUsa 275171
Morrison, IlUsa 587365
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,518944
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,112691
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 520323
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 942586
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,0301,262
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 899559
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,232766
Muskegon, MiUsa 848527
Muskogee, OkUsa 879546
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,6532,891
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,3912,728
MaracayVenezuela 4,6472,888
MaturinVenezuela 4,9623,083
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,5062,800
MeridaVenezuela 4,6122,866
MagoyeZambia 13,9718,682
MansaZambia 13,6908,507
MbalaZambia 13,6988,512
MfuweZambia 14,0978,760
MisamfuZambia 13,7938,571
MonguZambia 13,5638,428
MpikaZambia 13,9518,669
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,1768,809
Mt MakuluZambia 13,9888,692
MumbwaZambia 13,8688,618
MwinilungaZambia 13,3988,326
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,5309,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -