Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux Falls, South Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux Falls, South Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux Falls, South Dakota with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8616,128
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,7978,574
ParanaArgentina 9,1555,689
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,0895,648
PehuajoArgentina 9,5115,910
PergaminoArgentina 9,3635,818
PigeArgentina 9,6696,008
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,0105,599
PosadasArgentina 8,9175,541
PresidenciaArgentina 8,6555,378
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,9225,544
Punta IndioArgentina 9,6445,993
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,88710,494
Port HedlandAustralia 15,8509,849
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8453,632
ParakouBenin 10,0346,235
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4395,244
ParacatuBrazil 8,4515,251
ParanaBrazil 7,9664,950
ParanaguaBrazil 9,1225,668
ParanaibaBrazil 8,4295,238
ParintinsBrazil 6,5044,042
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5364,683
Passo FundoBrazil 9,1765,702
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5985,343
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0164,981
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3285,175
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6935,402
PeixeBrazil 7,8774,895
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1695,076
PicosBrazil 7,8994,909
PiraiBrazil 9,1225,668
PirenopolisBrazil 8,1995,095
PompeuBrazil 8,7465,435
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,4605,257
Porto De MozBrazil 6,7044,166
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,0535,625
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,6974,162
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,4045,844
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,7524,817
PosseBrazil 8,1985,095
PlevenBulgaria 8,7265,422
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8405,494
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,5068,393
Peace River, AbCanada 2,0291,261
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,7931,736
Penticton, BcCanada 1,8591,155
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,551964
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,470913
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,001622
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,2371,390
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,9291,820
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,4281,509
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 712442
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,256780
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2021,368
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7011,678
Princeton, BcCanada 956594
ParronChile 9,0515,625
Puerto AysenChile 10,1756,323
Puerto MonttChile 9,7446,055
Punta ArenasChile 11,0216,849
PingbianChina 11,1436,925
PeralesColombia 4,8423,009
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,0453,135
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,9112,430
PragueCzech Republic 7,6454,750
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,6822,288
PimentelDominican Republic 3,6772,285
PoloDominican Republic 3,7042,302
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,5982,236
PichilingueEcuador 5,2583,267
PortoviejoEcuador 5,2203,244
PuyoEcuador 5,3523,326
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2086,343
ParisFrance 7,0794,399
PerpignanFrance 7,5314,680
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,83211,702
Port-GentilGabon 11,3027,023
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9973,105
PotsdamGermany 7,4114,605
PatrasGreece 9,0125,600
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8892,417
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9692,467
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,4972,794
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,6132,245
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,3842,103
PecsHungary 8,1765,081
PambanIndia 14,1228,776
PuneIndia 13,0428,104
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,9799,308
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,5239,025
PadovaItaly 7,8744,893
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7694,828
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5285,299
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5095,288
PantelleriaItaly 8,5485,312
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8314,866
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1685,075
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0885,026
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2375,119
PiacenzaItaly 7,7884,840
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9204,921
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9724,954
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2855,149
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4745,266
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1975,094
PrizziItaly 8,5665,323
PakseLaos 13,0988,139
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,3188,897
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,47810,240
PlaisanceMauritius 16,51610,263
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,6676,628
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5285,300
PatheinMyanmar 13,2038,204
PutaoMyanmar 11,9987,456
PyiMyanmar 12,9728,061
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2167,591
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5907,823
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7947,950
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7937,950
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8758,001
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,5307,786
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6767,877
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,5112,182
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,7316,668
PohangNorth Korea 10,0116,221
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,8846,142
PadidanPakistan 12,0327,477
PanjgurPakistan 11,9307,413
ParachinarPakistan 11,3007,022
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0977,517
PeshawarPakistan 11,3077,027
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8177,965
PilarParaguay 8,7615,444
PiscoPeru 6,7064,167
PiuraPeru 5,6613,518
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,8434,252
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,0878,132
PoznanPoland 7,5954,720
PrzemyslPoland 8,0915,028
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9994,349
PortalegrePortugal 7,0824,401
Porto Portugal 6,8814,276
PavelecRussia 8,4085,225
PecoraRussia 7,7164,795
PermRussia 8,4495,250
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,0994,411
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5024,662
PjatigorskRussia 9,4855,894
PoronajskRussia 8,1715,078
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,1045,657
Providenja BayRussia 5,1143,178
PskovRussia 7,6494,753
PodorSenegal 8,0905,027
PopradSlovakia 8,0304,990
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,0089,326
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7109,141
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7494,815
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2658,865
Port SudanSudan 11,5697,189
ParamariboSuriname 5,8333,624
PiteňSweden 6,7934,221
PalmyraSyria 10,2066,342
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6675,386
PhetchabunThailand 13,0978,139
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,0818,129
PhraeThailand 12,9408,041
PhuketThailand 14,0928,757
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,0668,741
Prachin BuriThailand 13,3478,294
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,6288,469
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,0003,107
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5994,101
PoltavaUkraine 8,6255,360
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,4235,856
PradoUruguay 9,6405,990
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,7066,031
Palestine, IlUsa 889553
Pana, IlUsa 789491
Paoli, InUsa 1,030640
Paris, IlUsa 826513
Park Rapids, MnUsa 391243
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,6371,018
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 855532
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 988614
Pawhuska, OkUsa 770478
Pawnee City, NeUsa 403251
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,7601,094
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,6831,046
Peoria, IlUsa 665414
Perry, OkUsa 844524
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8241,133
Philo, OhUsa 1,283797
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,7391,081
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 302188
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,117694
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 436271
Pipestone, MnUsa 5736
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,403872
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,8861,172
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,1231,319
Pocahontas, ArUsa 975606
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,285799
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 436271
Pontiac, IlUsa 698434
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,234767
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,0841,295
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,535954
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,8051,122
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,0841,295
Portage, WiUsa 622387
Portland, MaineUsa 2,1181,316
Portland, OregonUsa 2,0521,275
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 456284
Prescott, ArUsa 1,113692
Priest River, IdUsa 1,6381,018
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,8471,148
Princeton, InUsa 961597
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,0711,287
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 879546
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,1003,169
PetaukeZambia 14,1248,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -