Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux Falls, South Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux Falls, South Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux Falls, South Dakota with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,0515,624
ReconquistaArgentina 8,9285,548
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,1455,683
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,9116,780
RivadaviaArgentina 8,2875,150
RosarioArgentina 9,2565,752
RichmondAustralia 14,2068,828
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5758,435
RecifeBrazil 8,4495,250
RemansoBrazil 8,0805,021
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,6344,123
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1915,712
Rio NegroBrazil 9,1075,659
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,2775,144
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,591988
Red Lake, OnCanada 861535
Regina (cda), SkCanada 969602
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 969602
Resolute, NtCanada 3,4632,152
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,8051,122
Roberval, QcCanada 1,9571,216
RuoqiangChina 10,8156,721
Rafael NunezColombia 4,2142,619
RandersDenmark 6,9704,331
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,6152,246
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,6382,261
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,9734,955
RumipambaEcuador 5,2783,280
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,4996,524
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,6296,605
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,3896,456
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,1133,799
RostockGermany 7,2304,493
RhodesGreece 9,5225,917
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,2583,267
ReykhólarIceland 5,0023,108
ReykjavíkIceland 5,0413,132
RamsarIran 10,4806,512
RashtIran 10,4006,463
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,3573,950
RadicofaniItaly 8,0615,009
Resia PassItaly 7,6964,782
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0224,985
RivoltoItaly 7,8964,907
Rolle PassItaly 7,8014,848
RomeItaly 8,1775,081
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1735,079
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9314,929
RumoiJapan 8,6935,402
RigaLatvia 7,5534,693
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6444,750
RodriguesMauritius 16,77910,427
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,3675,821
RabatMorocco 7,4814,649
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,1778,188
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,4898,382
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9918,073
RangioraNew Zealand 13,1928,198
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,1648,181
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,6267,846
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,5687,810
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,5967,827
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,5408,414
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,6417,856
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,4447,733
RivasNicaragua 3,7272,316
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,9587,431
RebolyRussia 7,2174,485
Rostov On DonRussia 9,0535,626
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5567,181
RagaSudan 11,8337,353
RashadSudan 11,8997,394
RenkSudan 12,0227,470
RumbekSudan 12,2557,615
RanongThailand 13,8608,612
Roi EtThailand 13,0668,120
RizeTurkey 9,6806,015
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,6596,624
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,6855,397
RomnyUkraine 8,4745,266
RovnoUkraine 8,1805,083
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8307,351
RochaUruguay 9,6876,020
Racine, WiUsa 732455
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,7531,090
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 521324
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 524326
Reading, PaUsa 1,7531,089
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,1381,329
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,010628
Redding, CaUsa 2,1301,324
Redlands, CaUsa 2,0461,272
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,9651,221
Rensselaer, InUsa 850528
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,7681,099
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,7681,099
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,577980
Rochester, MnUsa 342213
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,539957
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8855
Rockford, IlUsa 640398
Rockville, InUsa 899559
Rockwell City, IaUsa 226140
Rome, GaUsa 1,470914
Roseau, MnUsa 605376
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,1181,316
Roswell, NmUsa 1,329826
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,8001,119
Rushville, IlUsa 620385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -