Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux Falls, South Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux Falls, South Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux Falls, South Dakota with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,9176,784
ShkoderAlbania 8,5665,323
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2185,107
SaltaArgentina 8,2515,127
San AntonioArgentina 9,9016,153
San LuisArgentina 9,0855,645
San RafaelArgentina 9,1545,688
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4965,901
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,5965,341
SarmientoArgentina 10,2836,390
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1958,821
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1888,816
SalzburgAustria 7,7544,818
SakiAzerbaijan 9,9186,163
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,1476,306
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,0296,232
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3373,317
SaveBenin 10,1246,291
Santa CruzBolivia 7,6324,743
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3605,195
SalvadorBrazil 8,6185,355
Santa MariaBrazil 9,2525,749
SantaremBrazil 6,6094,107
SantosBrazil 9,0995,654
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,8325,488
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,1664,453
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1025,035
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,3065,783
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,0635,632
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,0075,597
Sao LuisBrazil 7,3114,543
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0245,607
São PauloBrazil 9,0415,618
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,8025,470
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,5114,046
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2835,147
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4675,262
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,8155,477
SobralBrazil 7,6914,779
SoureBrazil 6,8594,262
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0404,996
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,6365,988
SurubimBrazil 8,3735,203
SadovoBulgaria 8,8515,500
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8145,477
SofiaBulgaria 8,7265,423
SiemreapCambodia 13,3468,294
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9251,818
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,244773
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,4411,517
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,7681,720
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,9411,827
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,4471,520
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,208751
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,012629
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,4801,541
Scott, SkCanada 1,325823
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,4111,498
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,6381,639
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,9881,236
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,6392,261
Simcoe, OnCanada 758471
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 814506
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,8331,139
Smithers, BcCanada 2,5121,561
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,9651,843
Summerside, PeCanada 2,5871,608
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,114692
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,121697
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8791,789
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1494,443
SalCape Verde 7,4394,623
SantiagoChile 8,9695,574
SewellChile 9,0405,618
ShanghaiChina 10,8356,733
ShantouChina 11,8237,347
ShenyangChina 9,7126,035
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,7352,321
Simon BolivarColombia 4,2072,615
San JoseCosta Rica 3,9362,446
SibenikCroatia 8,2325,115
SplitCroatia 8,2805,145
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2794,523
StudsgårdDenmark 6,9404,313
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6532,270
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7962,359
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,7332,320
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,6412,262
SamanaDominican Republic 3,7242,314
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,7492,330
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,6162,247
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,7102,306
San JuanDominican Republic 3,6432,264
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,8332,382
SanchezDominican Republic 3,7062,303
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,6152,246
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,5722,220
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,7572,335
San GabrielEcuador 5,1343,190
SalloumEgypt 9,7906,084
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0126,222
SohagEgypt 10,6116,593
St. KatrineEgypt 10,5456,553
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,3982,112
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,2356,982
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7964,223
StrasbourgFrance 7,4014,599
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,2333,873
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,9413,692
SukhumiGeorgia 9,4965,901
SchleswigGermany 7,0794,399
StuttgartGermany 7,4724,643
SamosGreece 9,3445,806
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1025,656
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3845,831
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7572,335
SiguiriGuinea 8,9405,555
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,2902,045
SzegedHungary 8,2535,129
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9904,965
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9843,097
SagarIndia 12,5037,769
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3377,045
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7887,947
SemnanIran 10,7096,654
ShahroudIran 10,6716,631
ShirazIran 11,3057,025
ShannonIreland 6,1813,841
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7554,819
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3975,218
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6885,399
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8654,887
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0344,992
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6155,353
SigonellaItaly 8,6835,395
SassandraIvory Coast 9,6816,016
SagaJapan 10,2286,356
SaigoJapan 9,8046,092
SakaiJapan 9,8696,133
SakataJapan 9,2245,732
SapporoJapan 8,7855,459
SaseboJapan 10,2666,379
SendaiJapan 9,2265,733
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,1426,303
ShimonosekiJapan 10,1336,297
ShinjoJapan 9,2145,725
ShionomisakiJapan 9,9316,171
ShirakawaJapan 9,3625,818
ShizuokaJapan 9,6515,997
SumotoJapan 9,8956,149
SuttsuJapan 8,8645,508
SuwaJapan 9,5715,948
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7745,452
SavannakhetLaos 12,9838,068
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6074,727
SiluteLithuania 7,5754,707
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6925,402
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,4909,625
SalimaMalawi 14,3378,909
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,4988,388
SibuMalaysia 14,1688,804
SanMali 9,1415,680
SegouMali 9,0325,612
SikassoMali 9,2245,732
St. BrandonMauritius 16,26410,107
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,0521,897
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9076,157
SainshandMongolia 9,8246,105
SafiMorocco 7,4214,612
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5514,692
SittweMyanmar 12,8627,993
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8167,964
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5984,100
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7533,575
SaiqOman 12,1557,553
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6487,860
SurOman 12,2727,626
SialkotPakistan 11,5097,152
SibbiPakistan 11,7337,291
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,7945,465
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,9144,297
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7097,898
SandomierzPoland 7,9674,951
SniezkaPoland 7,6714,767
SuwalkiPoland 7,7404,810
SzczecinPoland 7,4134,606
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1244,427
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9273,683
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,0072,490
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,41810,202
Satu MareRomania 8,2645,135
SibiuRomania 8,4945,278
SulinaRomania 8,8235,483
SadrinskRussia 8,7835,458
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5354,682
SalekhardRussia 7,6894,778
SaratovRussia 8,8465,497
SejmcanRussia 6,6984,162
SelagoncyRussia 7,5174,671
Simusir IslandRussia 7,9124,916
SkovorodinoRussia 8,4975,280
SmolenskRussia 8,0595,008
SociRussia 9,4045,843
SortovalaRussia 7,3974,597
SuntarRussia 7,8634,886
SurgutRussia 8,3255,173
SverdlovskRussia 8,6515,376
SyktyvkarRussia 7,9534,942
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,2362,632
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,0566,871
SeychellesSeychelles 14,9039,261
SingaporeSingapore 14,6089,077
SliacSlovakia 8,0094,977
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9746,198
SineijuSouth Korea 9,8386,113
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1044,415
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1784,460
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0514,382
SevilleSpain 7,3134,544
SennarSudan 11,9127,402
ShambatSudan 11,6527,241
ShendiSudan 11,6147,217
StenseleSweden 6,6614,139
StockholmSweden 7,1184,423
StorlienSweden 6,5924,097
SundsvallSweden 6,8564,261
SantisSwitzerland 7,5924,718
SongeaTanzania 14,1638,801
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,9348,037
SongkhlaThailand 14,1068,766
Suphan BuriThailand 13,3358,287
Surat ThaniThailand 13,9378,661
SurinThailand 13,1978,201
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,7866,081
SokodeTogo 9,9476,181
SfaxTunisia 8,6315,363
SousseTunisia 8,5415,308
SamsunTurkey 9,4765,888
SiirtTurkey 10,0436,241
SivasTurkey 9,6525,998
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,8326,731
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4934,035
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0403,753
SarataUkraine 8,7415,432
SarnyUkraine 8,1415,059
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,0635,632
SumyUkraine 8,5155,291
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8457,361
SaltoUruguay 9,2265,733
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,1431,332
Safford, AzUsa 1,6471,023
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,9721,225
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,1771,353
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 755469
Saint Paul, NeUsa 306190
Saint Peter, MnUsa 224139
Salem, InUsa 1,030640
Salem, OrUsa 2,0891,298
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,291802
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,398869
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,570976
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,1461,334
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,2551,401
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,0072,490
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2851,420
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 479298
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,2701,410
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,2491,397
Santuck, ScUsa 1,583984
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,021634
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8601,156
Scott City, KsUsa 717446
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 592368
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,030640
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,0311,262
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,0281,260
Sedan, KsUsa 719447
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,0221,256
Selma, AlUsa 1,544959
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,9661,222
Seymour, InUsa 1,030640
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,165724
Sheridan, WyUsa 826513
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,263785
Sioux City, IaUsa 13584
Southport, NcUsa 1,9351,202
Sparta, IlUsa 845525
Spencer, WvUsa 1,407874
Spickard, MoUsa 447278
Spokane, WaUsa 1,6741,040
Spooner, WiUsa 457284
Springfield, IlUsa 718446
Springfield, MissouriUsa 760472
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,1483,199
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 304189
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 756470
Stambaugh, MiUsa 697433
Stamford, CtUsa 1,8861,172
State College, PaUsa 1,582983
State University, MsUsa 1,355842
State University, NmUsa 1,570976
Staunton, VaUsa 1,599994
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 902560
Steffenville, MoUsa 559347
Stockton, CaUsa 2,1511,337
Storm Lake, IaUsa 162101
Storrs, CtUsa 2,0031,245
Subiaco, ArUsa 983611
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8561,153
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,8491,149
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 597371
Syracuse, NeUsa 294182
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,6641,034
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,6186,598
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,6212,872
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,8833,035
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,5643,458
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6314,742
SocotraYemen 13,0908,134
SenangaZambia 13,6368,473
SerenjeZambia 13,9638,677
SeshekeZambia 13,8198,587
SolweziZambia 13,5848,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -