Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux Falls, South Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux Falls, South Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux Falls, South Dakota with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,3607,059
TiranaAlbania 8,6445,371
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,2005,717
TebessaAlgeria 8,4095,226
TimimounAlgeria 8,3345,179
TindoufAlgeria 7,8264,863
TouggourtAlgeria 8,4545,253
TrelewArgentina 10,1456,304
TucumanArgentina 8,4655,260
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6169,082
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6159,082
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,2988,264
TibooburraAustralia 14,6529,105
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5858,442
TshaneBotswana 14,0878,754
TaguatingaBrazil 8,0414,996
TarauacaBrazil 6,3223,929
TauaBrazil 7,8824,898
TefeBrazil 6,1243,805
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8415,494
TeresinaBrazil 7,6354,744
TiriosBrazil 6,1063,795
TorresBrazil 9,4155,850
TracuateuaBrazil 7,0024,351
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,5035,284
TriunfoBrazil 8,2015,096
TucuruiBrazil 7,0474,379
TuriacuBrazil 7,1644,452
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,8901,796
Terrace, BcCanada 2,5881,608
Teslin, YtCanada 3,0221,878
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,198744
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,0951,302
Thompson, MbCanada 1,361846
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 781486
Timmins, OnCanada 1,305811
Tofino, BcCanada 2,2961,427
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,394866
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,374854
Trenton, OnCanada 1,537955
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,245774
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,8041,743
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,4735,886
TaiyuanChina 10,5156,534
TaoyuanChina 11,4577,120
TengchongChina 12,2207,593
TønderDenmark 7,0174,360
TylstrupDenmark 6,9144,297
TystofteDenmark 7,1164,422
TamayoDominican Republic 3,6802,287
TahrirEgypt 10,1826,327
TantaEgypt 10,1866,330
TallinEstonia 7,3754,583
TartuEstonia 7,5404,685
TampereFinland 7,1754,459
TurkuFinland 7,1954,471
ToulonFrance 7,6944,781
ToulouseFrance 7,3754,583
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,1025,035
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,1815,705
TchibanGabon 11,6497,239
TbilisiGeorgia 9,7916,084
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,2624,513
TamaleGhana 9,7536,061
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8875,522
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1105,661
TimehriGuyana 5,5713,462
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,4072,117
TelaHonduras 3,2202,001
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,1918,818
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,1918,818
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,8489,227
TabrizIran 10,2006,338
TeheranIran 10,6276,604
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2806,388
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5725,327
TarvisioItaly 7,8854,900
TermoliItaly 8,3185,169
TorinoItaly 7,6624,761
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6454,751
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,4935,278
TrevicoItaly 8,4095,225
TrevisoItaly 7,8734,892
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9594,946
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6564,757
TabouIvory Coast 9,6185,977
TadotsuJapan 9,9606,189
TakadaJapan 9,4705,885
TakamatsuJapan 9,9416,177
TakayamaJapan 9,6075,970
TanegashimaJapan 10,4346,484
TatenoJapan 9,4615,879
TateyamaJapan 9,5705,947
TokushimaJapan 9,9386,175
TokyoJapan 9,5145,912
TomakomaiJapan 8,8125,476
TottoriJapan 9,8256,105
ToyamaJapan 9,5605,941
ToyookaJapan 9,7906,084
TsuJapan 9,7746,074
TsurugaJapan 9,7156,037
TsuyamaJapan 9,8756,136
TurgayKazakhstan 9,4735,887
TripoliLebanon 10,0966,274
TobrukLibya 9,6886,020
TripoliLibya 8,9535,564
TelsiaiLithuania 7,5584,696
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,7699,799
TolanaroMadagascar 16,13910,029
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,7739,802
ThyoloMalawi 14,5749,056
TawauMalaysia 13,6668,492
TessalitMali 9,0695,636
TimbuktuMali 9,0235,607
TombMali 9,0285,610
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,2295,113
TacubayaMexico 2,6991,677
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,3801,479
TarialanMongolia 9,4985,902
TosontsengelMongolia 9,6475,995
TsetserlegMongolia 9,7366,050
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,9896,207
TangierMorocco 7,4274,615
TarfayaMorocco 7,4364,621
TazaMorocco 7,6674,765
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,7217,905
TaungooMyanmar 12,9368,039
ThandweMyanmar 13,0238,093
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,2237,596
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,5537,801
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,5728,434
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,8637,993
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,7227,905
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,6517,861
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,5737,813
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,6438,478
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,5997,829
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,6327,849
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,6917,886
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,5557,802
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,7897,947
TemukaNew Zealand 13,3378,288
TimaruNew Zealand 13,3448,292
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,1938,198
TahouaNiger 9,8046,092
TillaberyNiger 9,5675,945
TaejonNorth Korea 10,0716,258
TromsoNorway 6,3913,972
TrondheimNorway 6,5184,050
ThumraitOman 12,5807,817
TacnaPeru 7,3654,577
TarapotoPeru 5,9343,688
TrujilloPeru 6,0143,737
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,6007,830
TorunPoland 7,6304,741
TimisoaraRomania 8,3535,190
TambovRussia 8,5735,327
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,3476,430
TaraRussia 8,8115,475
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,9414,935
TermezRussia 10,8806,761
TernejRussia 8,8445,496
TobolskRussia 8,6185,355
TomskRussia 8,8855,521
Tot’MaRussia 7,9234,924
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9544,943
TuapseRussia 9,3265,795
TuraRussia 7,9314,928
TurukhanskRussia 7,8464,876
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,5707,190
TortosaSpain 7,5124,668
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,2118,831
TokerSudan 11,7067,274
TartousSyria 10,0596,251
TaipeiTaiwan 11,4457,112
TaboraTanzania 13,4978,387
TakThailand 13,1008,140
TrangThailand 14,0998,761
TabligboTogo 10,1616,314
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,3487,673
TunisTunisia 8,4375,243
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,2336,359
TireeUk 6,0973,789
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,4764,024
TernopilUkraine 8,2495,126
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,5605,941
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,6111,001
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,9782,472
Talladega, AlUsa 1,501933
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8271,135
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,1511,337
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,8451,146
Taunton, MaUsa 2,0941,301
Tecumseh, NeUsa 403251
Temple, TxUsa 1,389863
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,6201,007
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,497930
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,146712
Toledo, IaUsa 352219
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,080671
Tooele, UtUsa 1,327825
Topeka, KsUsa 510317
Towanda, PaUsa 1,6671,036
Trinidad, CoUsa 956594
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,9081,186
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,7701,100
Tulsa, OkUsa 824512
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,401871
Two Harbors, MnUsa 550342
TashkentUzbekistan 10,4706,506
TumeremoVenezuela 5,2953,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -