Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux Falls, South Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux Falls, South Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux Falls, South Dakota with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,6995,406
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,9925,588
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,8375,491
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,1675,696
ViennaAustria 7,8984,908
VitebskBelarus 7,9454,937
VassourasBrazil 9,1155,664
VicosaBrazil 9,0165,603
VitoriaBrazil 9,1355,677
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,6275,361
VarnaBulgaria 8,9105,537
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,546960
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,1101,311
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,574978
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,498931
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,1211,318
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,1421,331
ValdiviaChile 9,5675,945
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,5805,953
VallenarChile 8,5095,288
ValparaisoChile 8,9055,534
VanguardiaColombia 4,9363,068
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,9493,697
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,9554,322
VestervigDenmark 6,8644,266
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,7182,310
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,6902,293
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,5452,203
VilsandiEstonia 7,3474,565
VaasaFinland 6,9774,336
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,1353,191
VeravalIndia 12,7257,907
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,1998,202
ValentiaIreland 6,1423,817
VeniceItaly 7,8944,905
VeronaItaly 7,8184,858
VicenzaItaly 7,8444,874
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,1505,064
ViterboItaly 8,1135,041
VolterraItaly 7,9694,952
VientianeLaos 12,8958,013
VarenaLithuania 7,7994,847
VilniusLithuania 7,7914,842
VeracruzMexico 2,7171,689
VlissingenNetherlands 6,9764,335
VaernesNorway 6,5354,061
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,5634,078
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,6714,145
VillarricaParaguay 8,7375,429
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,5915,339
VanavaraRussia 8,3315,177
VasileviciRussia 8,1945,092
Velikie LukiRussia 7,8624,886
VerhojanskRussia 6,9624,326
ViljujskRussia 7,6104,729
VitimRussia 8,2485,125
Vize IslandRussia 6,3243,930
VladivostokRussia 9,2295,735
VolgogradRussia 9,0805,642
VologdaRussia 7,9054,912
VoronezRussia 8,6115,351
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,2003,232
VytegraRussia 7,6424,749
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,8959,256
ValenciaSpain 7,5424,687
ValladolidSpain 7,1084,417
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,8104,232
VisbySweden 7,2584,510
VanTurkey 10,0476,243
ValleyUk 6,4053,980
VinnitsaUkraine 8,4075,224
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,1891,360
Valdez, AkUsa 3,7662,340
Valentine, NeUsa 319198
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,0561,278
Vermillion, SdUsa 9156
Vevay, InUsa 1,113692
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,349839
Victoria, TxUsa 1,6381,018
Viroqua, WiUsa 462287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -