Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux Falls, South Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux Falls, South Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux Falls, South Dakota with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,5569,045
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,29010,123
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0758,746
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1138,149
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,20210,068
WoomeraAustralia 15,1759,430
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7609,172
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,4191,503
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,317818
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,8221,753
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,1641,966
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,251778
Windsor, OnCanada 1,130702
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 705438
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,067663
WillemstadCuraçao 4,3872,726
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,0133,737
WajimaJapan 9,5145,912
WakamatsuJapan 9,3475,808
WakayamaJapan 9,8916,146
WakkanaiJapan 8,5645,322
WajirKenya 13,3958,324
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,4108,333
WindhoekNamibia 13,6038,453
WaihiNew Zealand 12,5797,817
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,5887,822
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,5477,797
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3808,315
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,6477,859
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,8367,977
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8888,009
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,6037,832
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,7337,912
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6227,843
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,7117,899
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,6457,858
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,6067,834
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,5837,819
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,8377,977
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,6467,858
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,8868,007
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,8057,957
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,9158,025
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,9138,025
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,1608,178
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5537,801
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,6627,868
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,6227,844
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,2748,249
WintonNew Zealand 13,6458,479
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,6357,852
WarsawPoland 7,8114,854
WroclawPoland 7,7014,785
WonsanSouth Korea 9,7996,089
Wad MedaniSudan 11,8267,349
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,0226,849
WauSudan 12,0617,495
WaddingtonUk 6,6364,124
Waco, TxUsa 1,331827
Wake IslandUsa 9,0505,624
Wakeeney, KsUsa 578359
Wakefield, NeUsa 177110
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,529950
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,7201,069
Walnut, IlUsa 577358
Warren, OhUsa 1,324822
Warren, PaUsa 1,455904
Warrenton, MoUsa 699434
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,7251,072
Washington, IaUsa 484301
Washington, InUsa 959596
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,214754
Watertown, NyUsa 1,6611,032
Watertown, SdUsa 15999
Watertown, WiUsa 629391
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,055655
Waverly, OhUsa 1,254779
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,8671,160
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,455904
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,213754
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,207750
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 966600
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,361846
West Chester, PaUsa 1,7591,093
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,4031,493
West Point, GaUsa 1,557967
West Point, NyUsa 1,8861,172
White Hall, IlUsa 759471
Whitestown, InUsa 974605
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,080671
Wichita, KansasUsa 662412
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,7881,111
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,7361,079
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,8211,132
Williamson, WvUsa 1,384860
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,6431,021
Williston, North DakotaUsa 739459
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,7591,093
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,8051,121
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,9241,196
Windsor, IlUsa 822511
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,363847
Winnebago, MnUsa 208129
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,7551,090
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 436271
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,7261,072
Winslow, AzUsa 1,532952
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,6521,027
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,607999
Wooster, OhUsa 1,256780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -