Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux Falls, South Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux Falls, South Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux Falls, South Dakota with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,9216,165
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,1916,333
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,9786,201
YaoundeCameroon 11,1626,936
YokoCameroon 11,0916,892
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,4491,522
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3921,487
Yorkton, SkCanada 956594
YanjiChina 9,3585,815
YichangChina 11,2767,007
YinchuanChina 10,6046,589
YiningChina 10,2806,388
YariguiesColombia 4,6402,883
YamasaDominican Republic 3,7182,311
YasicaDominican Republic 3,6072,242
YazdIran 11,1206,910
YakushimaJapan 10,4816,513
YamagataJapan 9,2565,752
YamaguchiJapan 10,0876,268
YokkaichiJapan 9,7526,060
YokohamaJapan 9,5425,929
YonagoJapan 9,8756,136
YonagunijimaJapan 11,4307,103
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9357,416
YeMyanmar 13,3068,269
YolaNigeria 10,8036,713
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,2116,345
YurimaguasPeru 5,8783,653
YekaterinburgRussia 8,6555,378
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,3805,208
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,4706,506
Yakima, WaUsa 1,8911,175
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,3722,096
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,121697
York, PaUsa 1,6791,044
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,341834
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,9731,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -