Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux Falls, South Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux Falls, South Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux Falls, South Dakota with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,1056,901
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,5655,323
HuamboAngola 12,7897,947
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0139,329
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,9449,286
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,9609,296
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9038,640
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5773,466
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,2952,048
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6321,636
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,6321,636
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,356843
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8531,773
Harrow, OnCanada 1,140709
Hay River, NtCanada 2,2981,428
Hope, BcCanada 1,9921,238
HaikouChina 12,4287,723
HailarChina 9,1015,655
HamiChina 10,3546,434
HetanChina 11,0346,856
HavanaCuba 2,6411,641
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,7682,342
HigueyDominican Republic 3,8162,372
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,6202,250
HelwanEgypt 10,2896,394
HurguadaEgypt 10,6686,629
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,8363,626
HelsinkiFinland 7,3124,544
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,3134,544
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,2015,096
HamburgGermany 7,1654,453
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,1654,452
HannoverGermany 7,2324,494
HelgolandGermany 7,0194,362
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,6454,751
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4575,877
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6352,259
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,9823,717
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0973,789
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3523,326
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2118,209
HaifaIsrael 10,2096,344
HaboroJapan 8,6535,377
HachijojimaJapan 9,7406,053
HachinoheJapan 8,9955,589
HagiJapan 10,0666,255
HakodateJapan 8,9225,545
HamadaJapan 9,9886,206
HamamatsuJapan 9,7096,033
HikoneJapan 9,7406,052
HimejiJapan 9,8626,128
HiradoJapan 10,2566,373
HirooJapan 8,7475,436
HiroshimaJapan 10,0146,223
HitaJapan 10,1926,334
HitoyoshiJapan 10,3046,403
HunLibya 9,4225,855
HomboriMali 9,2365,739
HomalinMyanmar 12,3117,650
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,1488,170
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,1238,155
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2658,243
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2638,242
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,6338,472
HororataNew Zealand 13,2488,232
HyderabadPakistan 12,1987,580
HuanucoPeru 6,2963,912
HelPoland 7,5174,671
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,5905,338
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3135,166
HatangaRussia 7,0774,398
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5494,691
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,3067,026
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0476,865
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,0244,986
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,7977,331
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9846,204
HyesanSouth Korea 9,5555,937
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4859,001
HalaibSudan 11,2907,016
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,8717,377
HudeibaSudan 11,5657,186
HaparandaSweden 6,8424,252
HarnosandSweden 6,8674,268
HamaSyria 10,0796,263
HassakahSyria 10,1296,295
Hua HinThailand 13,5458,417
HakkariTurkey 10,1526,309
Hull, EnglandUk 6,6154,110
HersonUkraine 8,8155,478
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3175,168
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,572977
Hanover, NhUsa 1,9781,229
Harrisburg, IlUsa 899559
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6841,046
Hart, MiUsa 862536
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,9651,221
Hartington, NeUsa 11572
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,7081,061
Hay Springs, NeUsa 511318
Hays, KsUsa 544338
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,2491,397
Hebron, NeUsa 412256
Helena, MtUsa 1,242772
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,514941
Henderson, NcUsa 1,8031,121
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,583984
Hermit, CoUsa 1,063661
Hernando, MsUsa 1,133704
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,593990
Highmore, SdUsa 240149
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,8401,143
Hillsboro, IlUsa 822511
Hillsdale, MiUsa 973604
Holly, CoUsa 763474
Homer, AkUsa 4,0352,507
Hoopeston, IlUsa 825512
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,082673
Horton, KsUsa 448278
Hot Springs, SdUsa 511318
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,536954
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 967601
Houma, LaUsa 1,6441,022
Houston, TexasUsa 1,519944
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,322822
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,312815
Huron, SdUsa 14892
HanoiVietnam 12,4697,748
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,5198,401
HarareZimbabwe 14,3928,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -