Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux Falls, South Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux Falls, South Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux Falls, South Dakota with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,1246,913
NeuquenArgentina 9,6175,976
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,5075,908
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,5847,820
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9248,652
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3038,888
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1889,438
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,7021,679
NatitingouBenin 9,8626,128
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1735,700
NgaoundereCameroon 11,0386,859
NkoundjaCameroon 10,9586,810
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8431,767
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,1641,345
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,7271,695
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,1691,348
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0391,888
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,328825
North Bay, OnCanada 1,393866
N’DjamenaChad 10,7596,686
NanchangChina 11,3267,038
NanjingChina 10,8686,753
NanningChina 12,2247,596
NicosiaCyprus 9,9056,155
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,1824,463
NaguaDominican Republic 3,6772,285
NeybaDominican Republic 3,6612,275
NegeleEthiopia 13,0348,099
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,0306,854
NandiFiji 11,0306,854
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,0974,410
NancyFrance 7,3124,544
NantesFrance 6,9524,320
NiceFrance 7,7324,805
NeustrelitzGermany 7,3404,561
NurembergGermany 7,5234,675
NurnbergGermany 7,5204,673
NaxosGreece 9,3145,788
NanortalikGreenland 3,8572,397
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8572,397
NordGreenland 5,0653,148
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,6092,243
NzerekoreGuinea 9,2905,773
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,8107,960
New DelhiIndia 11,9677,436
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3665,199
NaganoJapan 9,5125,911
NagasakiJapan 10,3006,401
NagoJapan 10,9786,822
NagoyaJapan 9,7116,035
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,0306,854
NaraJapan 9,8136,098
NazeJapan 10,7306,668
NemuroJapan 8,5405,307
NiigataJapan 9,3555,813
NikkoJapan 9,4355,863
NobeokaJapan 10,2256,354
NairobiKenya 13,4478,356
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,5324,680
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,5346,546
NidaLithuania 7,5594,698
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,2839,497
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,9119,887
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,1438,789
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,2468,853
NaraMali 8,8095,474
NioroMali 8,6405,369
NemaMauritania 8,7015,407
NouakchottMauritania 7,9024,911
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2247,596
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,6497,860
NelsonNew Zealand 13,0228,092
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,8027,955
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,8237,968
NandaimeNicaragua 3,6852,290
N’GuigmiNiger 10,4466,491
NiameyNiger 9,6786,014
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,4323,997
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4924,034
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6493,510
NawabshahPakistan 12,1027,521
NokkundiPakistan 11,6977,269
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,9844,961
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,5047,770
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3914,593
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,8975,528
NikolaevRussia 8,7515,438
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9474,938
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,5714,083
NizneangarskRussia 8,6925,401
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,9655,571
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,0585,008
NovgorodRussia 7,6954,782
NovosibirskRussia 9,0495,623
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3898,941
No. 6Sudan 11,1916,954
NyalaSudan 11,4697,127
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,8868,008
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,2068,206
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,9798,687
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,8567,989
NarathiwatThailand 14,1498,792
NigdeTurkey 9,7126,035
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,3306,419
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,8085,473
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,061659
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,061659
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,191740
Natchez, MsUsa 1,416880
Neosho, MoUsa 768477
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,0991,304
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,8661,160
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,404872
New Hampton, IaUsa 362225
New London, WiUsa 646401
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,6241,009
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,6171,005
New Ulm, MnUsa 224139
New YorkUsa 1,8861,172
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,9151,190
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,9011,182
Newark, NjUsa 1,8821,170
Newberry, MiUsa 888552
Newberry, ScUsa 1,6591,031
Newkirk, OkUsa 732455
Newnan, GaUsa 1,557967
Newport, TnUsa 1,442896
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,7422,947
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,8881,173
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 187116
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,2091,373
North Loup, NeUsa 255159
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 425264
Norton, KsUsa 482299
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,186737
NdolaZambia 13,8248,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -