Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux Falls, South Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux Falls, South Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux Falls, South Dakota with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4614,636
LuandaAngola 12,2897,636
LuenaAngola 13,0458,106
La PlataArgentina 9,5785,952
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,9654,950
La RiojaArgentina 8,6675,386
LaboulayeArgentina 9,2805,767
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,7046,652
Las LomitasArgentina 8,4425,246
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9079,264
LavertonAustralia 14,9139,267
LearmonthAustralia 16,32210,143
LongreachAustralia 14,0788,748
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0778,748
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,4328,347
Low HeadAustralia 14,9159,269
LinzAustria 7,7844,837
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1983,851
LerwickUk 6,1983,851
La PazBolivia 7,2884,529
LavrasBrazil 8,9295,549
LencoisBrazil 8,3855,210
LinharesBrazil 9,0715,637
LondrinaBrazil 8,7775,454
LomBulgaria 8,6205,356
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,424885
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,046650
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,9311,822
Langara, BcCanada 2,8671,781
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,164724
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,397868
London, OnCanada 1,260783
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,0761,912
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,508937
Lytton, BcCanada 2,0151,252
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,2524,506
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,5775,330
LanzhouChina 10,9126,781
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,8317,352
Las GaviotasColombia 5,0253,123
LimonCosta Rica 3,9662,465
LarnacaCyprus 9,9486,182
LimassolCyprus 9,9366,174
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6298,469
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9828,067
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,9024,289
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,8152,371
La VegaDominican Republic 3,6502,268
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,7702,343
LuperonDominican Republic 3,5612,213
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,1413,195
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,5793,467
LuxorEgypt 10,7496,680
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,3712,095
Laucala BayFiji 10,9836,825
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3694,579
Le MansFrance 7,0114,357
LilleFrance 7,0064,354
LyonFrance 7,4464,627
LambarnGabon 11,4217,097
LastourvilleGabon 11,6257,224
LibrevilleGabon 11,2657,000
LeipzigGermany 7,4514,630
LindenbergGermany 7,4774,646
LamiaGreece 8,9965,590
LarissaGreece 8,9325,550
LemnosGreece 9,0545,626
LimnosGreece 9,0605,630
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,4962,794
LabeGuinea 8,6985,405
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1663,831
La CeibaHonduras 3,2352,010
La MesaHonduras 3,2382,012
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3527,054
LudhianaIndia 11,7037,272
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6935,402
LatinaItaly 8,2335,116
LatronicoItaly 8,5315,301
LecceItaly 8,6425,370
LodwarKenya 12,9818,067
Luang PrabangLaos 12,7007,892
LiepajaLatvia 7,4664,640
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5884,715
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,2464,503
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6775,392
LabuanMalaysia 13,7038,515
LuqaMalta 8,7815,457
Le LamentinMartinique 4,6742,905
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,4841,544
LashioMyanmar 12,4727,750
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,2668,244
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4938,385
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,0788,127
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3778,312
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,8377,977
LincolnNew Zealand 13,2208,215
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,9008,016
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,9008,016
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,9008,016
LagosNigeria 10,3056,404
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,5454,067
LillehammerNorway 6,6734,147
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,6117,215
La VictoriaParaguay 8,3265,174
LimaPeru 6,4954,036
LegaspiPhilippines 12,4907,761
LisbonPortugal 6,9984,349
LeninbadRussia 10,5996,586
LevsiRussia 8,4265,236
LungiSierra Leone 8,8295,486
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9714,953
LanzaroteSpain 7,3204,548
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2164,484
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6434,749
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6624,761
LatakiaSyria 9,9926,209
LampangThailand 12,9408,041
LoeiThailand 12,9728,061
Lop BuriThailand 13,2878,257
LomeTogo 10,1736,322
LeemingUk 6,5124,047
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1983,851
London, EnglandUk 6,7534,197
London-GatwickUk 6,7774,211
LynehamUk 6,6554,135
L’VovUkraine 8,1455,061
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,6045,346
LozovajaUkraine 8,7615,444
LubnyUkraine 8,5275,298
LuckUkraine 8,1415,059
LuganskUkraine 8,9055,534
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 442275
La Harpe, IlUsa 552343
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,546961
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,528950
Lake City, FlUsa 1,9381,204
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,8181,130
Laketown, UtUsa 1,176731
Lamar, MoUsa 662411
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,398869
Lancaster, WiUsa 495307
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 976606
Langdon, NdUsa 610379
Laramie, WyUsa 776482
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,8011,119
Larned, KsUsa 649404
Las Animas, CoUsa 814506
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,7761,103
Laurel, MdUsa 1,7211,069
Lawrence, KsUsa 530329
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,0751,290
Le Mars, IaUsa 8855
Lebanon, MoUsa 696432
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 558347
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 436271
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,112691
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,512939
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,268788
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,513940
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,6211,007
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,1371,328
Lexington, MoUsa 558347
Lexington, VaUsa 1,590988
Libby, MtUsa 1,544960
Lincoln, NeUsa 304189
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,6421,020
Lisbon, NdUsa 287178
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,058657
Llano, TxUsa 1,413878
Lodgepole, NeUsa 590367
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,1431,332
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,1351,326
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,1541,339
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,300808
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,8031,121
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,101684
Louisville, MsUsa 1,355842
Loup City, NeUsa 315196
Lowville, NyUsa 1,7041,059
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,189739
Luling, TxUsa 1,548962
Lusk, WyUsa 632393
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,6341,015
LivingstoneZambia 13,9658,678
LundaziZambia 14,1158,771
LusakaZambia 13,9958,697
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,9868,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -