Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux Falls, South Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux Falls, South Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux Falls, South Dakota with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,2657,000
UaupesBrazil 5,6563,515
UbatubaBrazil 9,1275,671
UberabaBrazil 8,6215,357
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,9471,210
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,2916,395
UpernavikGreenland 3,8672,403
UummannaqGreenland 3,8692,404
UdineItaly 7,9004,909
Ustica IslandItaly 8,4735,265
UenoJapan 9,7916,084
UnzendakeJapan 10,2806,388
UrakawaJapan 8,7875,460
UshibukaJapan 10,3436,427
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4325,861
UwajimaJapan 10,1196,288
UkmergeLithuania 7,7234,799
UtenaLithuania 7,7364,808
UlaangomMongolia 9,5965,963
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,5825,954
UlgiiMongolia 9,7076,032
UliastaiMongolia 9,7736,073
UmnugoviMongolia 9,6866,019
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,5575,939
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8036,092
UfaRussia 8,7815,456
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,5514,071
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,1505,686
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7044,166
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,9535,564
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,6014,723
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,6774,149
Ust-MajaRussia 7,5594,697
Ust-OlojRussia 6,1943,849
Umm BeninSudan 11,9767,442
UmeňSweden 6,8644,265
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,1148,149
Udon ThaniThailand 12,9508,047
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,9968,076
UrfaTurkey 9,9806,202
UsakTurkey 9,3865,832
Uman’Ukraine 8,5205,295
UzgorodUkraine 8,1645,073
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,467912
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,164723
Urbana, IlUsa 826513
Urbana, OhUsa 1,141709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -